Seiken Open Cup 2019 – Final Results

Seiken Junion Open Cup 2019 was held on October 26-27, Moscow Center of Martial Arts.

Here are Kumite results (Kata results here)

Boys 10-11 years old -30
1st place Shmelev Dmitry (Moscow)
2nd place Korotkov Danil (Rostov region)
3rd place Gridunov Ilya (Moscow)

Boys 10-11 -35
1st place Galeev Matvey (Kemerovo region)
2nd place Pochuev Artem (Kemerovo region)
3rd place Magomadov Hussein (Chechnya)

Boys 10-11 -40
1st place Nazarenko Alexey (Krasnodar Region)
2nd place Rybachuk Daniil (Republic of Karelia)
3rd place Shibin Daniil (Moscow)

Boys 10-11 -45
1st place Yarusov Yaroslav (Moscow)
2nd place Madagov Magomed (Chechnya)
3rd place Drozhzhin Vladimir (Moscow region)

Boys 10-11 -50
1st place Bakiev Mikhail (Moscow)
2nd place Dzhulakyan Yuri (Moscow)
3rd place Urazaev Dmitry (Moscow)

Boys 10-11 50+
1st place Soshnikov Daniil (Moscow)
2nd place Shavanov Artem (Moscow region)

Girls 10-11 -40
1st place Shchetinkina Ulyana (Novosibirsk)
2nd place Varvashevich Angelina (Belarus)
3rd place Litskevich Polina (Belarus)

Мальчики 10-11 лет -30
1 место Шмелев Дмитрий (Москва)
2 место Коротков Данил (Ростовская обл.)
3 место Гридунов Илья (Москва)

Мальчики 10-11 -35
1 место Галеев Матвей (Кемеровская обл.)
2 место Почуев Артем (Кемеровская обл.)
3 место Магомадов Хусейн (Чеченская Респ.)

Мальчики 10-11 -40
1 место Назаренко Алексей (Краснодарский край)
2 место Рыбачук Даниил (Респ. Карелия)
3 место Шибин Даниил (Москва)

Мальчики 10-11 -45
1 место Ярусов Ярослав (Москва)
2 место Мадагов Магомед (Чеченская Респ.)
3 место Дрожжин Владимир (Московская обл.)

Мальчики 10-11 -50
1 место Бакиев Михаил (Москва)
2 место Джулакян Юрий (Москва)
3 место Уразаев Дмитрий (Москва)

Мальчики 10-11 50+
1 место Сошников Даниил (Москва)
2 место Шаванов Артем (Московская обл.)

Девочки 10-11 -40
1 место Щетинкина Ульяна (Новосибирск)
2 место Варвашевич Ангелина (Беларусь)
3 место Лицкевич Полина (Беларусь)


Boys 12-13 -35
1st Minishev Stepan (Kemerovo region)
2nd Kapas Nurlan (Kazakhstan)
3rd Anikin Nikita (Nizhny Novgorod)

Boys 12-13 -40
1st Ilyasov Rakhim (Chechnya)
2nd Khakimov Magomed-Amy (Chechnya)
3rd Gusar George (Belarus)

Boys 12-13 -45
1st Sharikov Andrey (Kemerovo region)
2nd Fadeev Andrey (Samara region)
3rd Pimenov Artem (Moscow)

Boys 12-13 -50
1st Putintsev Sergey (Kemerovo region)
2nd Mamoi Jamal (Russia)
3rd Mashtalap Vladimir (Moscow)

Boys 12-13 -55
1st Golik Nikita (Belarus)
2nd Popov Makar (Moscow)
3rd Belyaev Roman (Moscow)

Boys 12-13 55+
1st Shovkhalov Suliman (Chechnya)
2nd Khaikhin Nikita (Moscow)
3rd Yakimchenko Ruslans (Latvia)

Girls 12-13 -40
1st Shtreller Nele (Germany)
2nd Korotaeva Darya (Moscow)

Girls 12-13 -45
1st Yudina Anna (Moscow)
2nd Stasevich Anastasia (Belarus)

Girls 12-13 -50
1st Mozheiko Evgenia (Belarus)
2nd Ksenia Shlahta (Latvia)
3rd Marta Aurelija Auguste (Latvia)

Girls 12-13 50+
1st Kusurgasheva Polina (Kemerovo region)
2nd Binone Alexandra (Latvia)
3rd Borisova Anastasia (Nizhny Novgorod)

Мальчики 12-13 до 35
1 место Минишев Степан (Kемеровская область)
2 место Капас Нурлан (Казахстан)
3 место Аникин Никита (Нижний Новгород)

Мальчики 12-13 до 40
1 место Ильясов Рахим (Чеченская республика)
2 место Хакимов Магомед-Эми (Чеченская республика)
3 место Гусар Георгий (Беларусь)

Мальчики 12-13 до 45
1 место Шариков Андрей (Кемеровская обл.)
2 место Фадеев Андрей (Самарская обл.)
3 место Пименов Артем (Москва)

Мальчики 12-13 до 50
1 место Путинцев Сергей (Кемеровская обл.)
2 место Мамои Джамал (Россия)
3 место Машталап Владимир (Москва)

Мальчики 12-13 до 55
1 место Голик Никита (Беларусь)
2 место Попов Макар (Москва)
3 место Беляев Роман (Москва)

Мальчики 12-13 55+
1 место Шовхалов Сулиман (Чеченская респ.)
2 место Хайхин Никита (Москва)
3 место Якимченко Русланс (Латвия)

Девочки 12-13 до 40
1 место Штреллер Неле (Германия)
2 место Коротаева Дарья (Москва)

Девочки 12-13 до 45
1 место Юдина Анна (Москва)
2 место Стасевич Анастасия (Беларусь)

Девочки до 50
1 место Можейко Евгения (Беларусь)
2 место Шлахта Ксения (Латвия)
3 место Аурeлия Марта (Латвия)

Девочки 12-13 50+
1 место Кусургашева Полина (Кемеровская обл.)
2 место Бинонэ Александра (Латвия)
3 место Борисова Анастасия (Нижний Новгород)


Boys 14-15 years -45
1st Dibirov Amiran (Chechnya)
2nd Kim Igor (Nizhny Novgorod)
3rd Pigidanov George (Nizhny Novgorod)

Boys 14-15 -50
1st Khasavov Aizaur (Chechnya)
2nd Akimgaliev Ruslan (Kazakhstan)
3rd Sabirov Hushnutbek (Moscow)

Boys 14-15 -55
1st Dynichev Maxim (Moscow)
2nd Rogozhkin Egor (Moscow)
3rd Koval Victor (Moscow Region)

Boys 14-15 -60
1st Yakushin Vadim (Moscow)
2nd Filipishin Daniil (Moscow)
3rd Ayvazyan Stepan (Moscow)

Boys 14-15 -65
1st Gusev Ivan (Moscow)
2nd Lenkiewicz Filip (Poland)
3rd Alekseev Dmitry (Moscow)

Boys 14-15 65+
1st Kravchuk Vladislav (Moscow)
2nd Yudintsev Nikita (Moscow Region)
3rd Wroblewski Kamil (Poland)

Girls 14-15 -50
1st Akranbek Asemay (Kazakhstan)
2nd Revjakova Alise (Latvia)
3rd Arkhipova Kristina (Moscow)

Girls 14-15 -55
1st Akataeva Danelia (Kazakhstan)
2nd Signe Line (Latvia)
3rd Fayruzova Anna (Moscow)

Girls 14-15 55+
1st Strueva Ekaterina (Moscow)
2nd Krause Jessica (Germany)

Юноши 14-15 лет до 45
1 место Дибиров Амиран (Чеченская респ.)
2 место Ким Игорь (Нижний Новгород)
3 место Пигиданов Георгий (Нижний Новгород)

Юноши 14-15 до 50
1 место Хасавов Аизаур (Чеченская респ)
2 место Акимгалиев Руслан (Казахстан)
3 место Сабиров Хушнутбек (Москва)

Юноши 14-15 до 55
1 место Дыничев Максим (Москва)
2 место Рогожкин Eгор (Москва)
3 место Коваль Виктор (Московская Обл)

Юноши 14-15 до 60
1 место Якушин Вадим (Москва)
2 место Филипишин Даниил (Москва)
3 место Айвазян Степан (Москва)

Юноши 14-15 до 65
1 место Гусев Иван (Москва)
2 место Ленкевич Филип (Польша)
3 место Алексеев Дмитрий (Москва)

Юноши 14-15 65+
1 место Кравчук Владислав (Москва)
2 место Юдинцев Никита (Московская обл.)
3 место Вроблевски Камил (Польша)

Девушки 14-15 до 50
1 место Акранбек Асемай (Казахстан)
2 место Ревьякова Алис (Латвия)
3 место Архипова Кристина (Москва)

Девушки 14-15 до 55
1 место Акатаева Данелия (Казахстан)
2 место Сигне Лине (Латвия)
3 место Файрузова Анна (Москва)

Девушки 14-15 55+
1 место Струева Екатерина (Москва)
2 место Краузе Джессика (Германия)


Junior Boys 16-17 years old -55
1st Otchik Egor (Kazakhstan)
2nd Muslimov Umar (Chechnya)

Junior Boys 16-17 -60
1st Nasukhanov Safai (Chechnya)
2 nd Frangulyan Nikita (Moscow region)
3rd Vasetsky Evgeny (Kazakhstan)

Junior Boys 16-17 -65
1st Skorobogatov Danila (Moscow)
2nd Slyunko Sergey (Moscow)
3rd Ognev Fedor (Kazakhstan)

Junior Boys 16-17 -70
1st Zimarev Anton (Kazakhstan)
2nd Mayorov Evgeny (Nizhny Novgorod)
3rd Pechenkin Daniil (Kazakhstan)

Junior Boys 16-17 70+
1st Lvov Andrey (Moscow)
2nd Ivannikov Sergey (Kemerovo region)
3rd Matveev Ilya (Moscow region)

Junior Girls 16-17 -50
1st Dubrovina Elena (Kazakhstan)
2nd Trushko Alsu (Nizhny Novgorod)

Junior Girls 16-17 -55
1st Tatarnikova Marina (Moscow)
2nd Babaeva Leila (Moscow region)
3rd Dubrovina Daria (Kazakhstan)

Junior Girls 16-17 55+
1st Zvezdina Valeria (Arkhangelsk region)
2nd Banasiak Daria (Poland)

Юниоры 16-17 лет до 55
1 место Отчик Егор (Казахстан)
2 место Муслимов Умар (Чеченская респ.)

Юниоры 16-17 до 60
1 место Насуханов Сафаи (Чеченская респ.)
2 место Франгулян Никита (Московская обл)
3 место Васецкий Евгений (Казахстан)

Юниоры 16-17 до 65
1 место Скоробогатов Данила (Москва)
2 место Слюнько Сергей (Москва)
3 место Огнев Федор (Казахстан)

Юниоры 16-17 до 70
1 место Зимарев Антон (Казахстан)
2 место Майоров Евгений (Нижний Новгород)
3 место Печенкин Даниил (Казахстан)

Юниоры 16-17 70+
1 место Львов Андрей (Москва)
2 место Иванников Сергей (Кемеровская обл.)
3 место Матвеев Илья (Московская обл.)

Юниорки 16-17 до 50
1 место Дубровина Еленa (Казахстан)
2 место Трушко Алсу (Нижний Новгород)

Юниорки до 55
1 место Татарникова Марина (Москва)
2 место Бабаева Лейла (Московская обл.)
3 место Дубровина Дарья (Казахстан)

Юниорки 16-17 55+
1 место Звездина Валерия (Архангельская обл.)
2 место Банасяк Дариа (Польша)


Akranbek Asemay (Kazakhstan) and Nasukhanov Safai (Chechnya) received special prizes from the World champions Sensei Anastasia Khripunova and Sensei Tariel Nikoleishvili