Seiken Open Cup 2019 – Kata Results

Date: October 25, 2019

Place: Moscow, Moscow Centre of Martial Arts

Organizers of the tournament: Kyokushin Karate Federation of Russia &  Sports Club SEIKEN Kyokushinkai Karate-Do

Here are KATA results

BOYS (8-9 YEARS)

1st place – Kologreev Mikhail (Moscow, Russia)
2nd place – Lembievsky Rodion (The Republic of Karelia, Russia)
3rd place – Damashevich Ivan (Belarus)

BOYS (10-11 YEARS)

1st place – Nersesyan Karen (Armenia)
2nd place – Enin Artem (The Republic of Karelia, Russia)
3rd place – Klementyev Dmitry (The Republic of Karelia, Russia)

BOYS (12-13 YEARS)

1st place – Fadeev Adrey (Samara region, Russia)
2nd place – Uglov Mark (Arkhangelsk region, Russia)
3rd place – Sokolov Dmitry (Moscow, Russia)

BOYS (14-15 YEARS)

1st place – Yurkin Yuri (St. Petersburg, Russia)
2nd place – Gonzalez Gabriel (Moscow, Russia)
3rd place – Binkowski Wiktor (Poland)

JUNIOR BOYS (16-17 YEARS)

1st place – Gyadukyan Leva (Moscow, Russia)
2nd place – Weglinski Piotr (Poland)
3rd place – Ivashchenko Alexander (Moscow, Russia)

GIRLS (8-9 YEARS)

1st place – Suntsova Karina (The Republic of Karelia, Russia)
2nd place – Chudina Ulyana (St. Petersburg)
3rd place – Kokovkina Maria (Moscow, Russia)

GIRLS (10-11 YEARS)

1st place – Poselova Anastasia (The Republic of Karelia, Russia)
2nd place – Kizilova Ulyana (St. Petersburg, Russia)
3rd place – Kochetkova Diana (St. Petersburg, Russia)

GIRLS (12-13 YEARS)

1st place – Streller Neele (Germany)
2nd place – Korotaeva Daria (Moscow, Russia)
3rd place – Chebotareva Sofia (St. Petersburg, Russia)

GIRLS (14-15 YEARS)

1st place – Makarova Darina (Arkhangelsk Region, Russia)
2nd place – Arkhipova Kristina (Moscow, Russia)
3rd place – Chukhina Anna (Arkhangelsk Region, Russia)

JUNIOR GIRLS (16-17 YEARS)

1st place – Zvezdina Valeria (Arkhangelsk region, Russia)
2nd place – Koroteeva Anastasia (Moscow, Russia)
3rd place – Gazizova Elizaveta (St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

МАЛЬЧИКИ (8-9 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Кологреев Михаил (Москва, Россия)
2 место – Лембиевский Родион (Р. Карелия, Россия)
3 место – Дамашевич Иван (Беларусь)

МАЛЬЧИКИ (10-11 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Нерсесясян Карен (Армения)
2 место – Енин Артем (Р. Карелия, Россия)
3 место – Клементьев Дмитрий (Р. Карелия , Россия)

ЮНОШИ (12-13 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Фадеев Адрей (Самарская обл, Россия)
2 место – Углов Марк (Архангельская обл, Россия)
3 место – Соколов Дмирий (Москва, Россия)

ЮНОШИ (14-15 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Юркин Юрий (Санкт-Петербург, Россия)
2 место – Гонсалес Габриэль (Москва, Россия)
3 место – Binkowski Wiktor (Польша)

ЮНИОРЫ (16-17 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Гядукян Лёва (Москва, Россия)
2 место – Weglinski Piotr (Польша)
3 место – Иващенко Александр (Москва, Россия)

ДЕВОЧКИ (8-9 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Сунцова Карина (Р. Карелия, Россия)
2 место – Чудина Ульяна (Санкт-Петербург, Россия)
3 место – Коковкина Мария (Москва, Россия)

ДЕВОЧКИ (10-11 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Поселова Анастасия (Р. Карелия, Россия)
2 место – Кизилова Ульяна (Санкт-Петербург, Россия)
3 место – Кочеткова Диана (Санкт-Петербург, Россия)

ДЕВУШКИ (12-13 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Штреллер Неле (Германия)
2 место – Коротаева Дарья (Москва, Россия)
3 место – Чеботарева София (Санкт-Петербург, Россия)

ДЕВУШКИ (14-15 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Макарова Дарина (Архангельская обл, Россия)
2 место – Архипова Кристина (Москва, Россия)
3 место – Чухина Анна (Архангельская обл., Россия)

ЮНИОРКИ (16-17 ЛЕТ)

1 место – Звездина Валерия (Архангельская обл., Россия)
2 место – Коротеева Анастасия (Москва, Россия)
3 место – Газизова Елизавета (Санкт-Петербург, Россия)