Shin EC 2018 Results Juniors and Kata

European Shinkyokushin Championships for juniors, men and women in weight categories is held on 11-12 May – 394 fighters from 28 countries take a part at this event.

Results: Juniors Kumite & Kata and Seniors Kata

Women Junior Kata
1. Ki Pasanen – Sweden
2. Veselina Chirpanlieva – Bulgaria
3. Dominika Kieras – Poland
3. Signe Svane Kryger – Denmark

Men Junior Kata
1. Roman Kaminskyi – Ukraine
2. Matas Jonauskas – Lithuania
3. Norbert Szabo – Romania
3. Constantin Burcea – Romania

Woman Junior Kumite -50kg
1. Csenge Kerekgyarto – Hungary
2. Aleksandra Kula – Poland
3. Justina Ramanauskaitė – Lithuania
3. Kotryna Mickūnaitė – Lithuania

Woman Junior Kumite -55kg
1. Aleksandra Rybacka – Poland
2. Nika Jakobović – Croatia
3. Darija Adomaitytė – Lithuania
3. Siyana Stratieva – Bulgaria

Woman Junior Kumite -60kg
1. Lili Mezo – Hungary
2. Bianca Coras – Romania
3. Nicole Harizanova – Bulgaria
3. Valentyna Kurmin – Lithuania

Woman Junior Kumite -65kg
1. Guoda Pakalniškytė – Lithuania
2. Ki Pasanen – Sweden
3. Teodora Kasabova – Bulgaria
3. Kitti Straubinger – Hungary

Woman Junior Kumite +65kg
1. Julija Balčiūtė – Lithuania
2. Katarzyna Jaśkowska – Poland
3. Ieva Budrytė – Lithuania
3. Daniela Lotocka – Latvia

Men Junior Kumite -60kg
1. Nodar Beridze – Georgia
2. Dominik Macuk – Lithuania
3. Vitalii Tsurevskyi – Ukraine
3. Aligismat Hasanov – Azerbaijan

Men Junior Kumite -65kg
1. Donát Karczub – Hungary
2. Zoltán Cserepes – Slovakia
3. Nukri Beridze – Georgia
3. Norbert Fris – Hungary

Men Junior Kumite -70kg
1. Moczo Milan – Hungary
2. Shyukri Kaan – Bulgaria
3. Seyfaddin Namazov – Azerbaijan
3. Tsvetan Urimov – Bulgaria

Men Junior Kumite -75kg
1. Žygimantas Šniaukas – Lithuania
2. Albert Gevorgyan – Armenia
3. Marcel Kopij – Poland
3. Yurii Kupyn – Ukraine

Men Junior Kumite -80kg
1. Lukas Simonenko – Lithuania
2. Noel Nikolov – Bulgaria
3. Yaromyr Terekh – Ukraine
3. Gytis Šiška – Lithuania

Men Junior Kumite +80kg
1. Paulius Žimantas – Lithuania
2. Borislav Baychev – Bulgaria
3. Dawid Pażuś – Poland
3. Dominykas Muntrimas – Lithuania

Women Senior Kata
1. Alicia Edin – Sweden
2. Mazur Lesia – Moldova
3. Diana Mačiūtė – Lithuania
3. Aleksandra Bukowa – Poland

Men Senior Kata
1. Konrad Kozubowski – Poland
2. Mateusz Golomb – Poland
3. Attila Tóth – Hungary
3. Filip Szeller – Poland


Here you can see Online Results by categories 

The DRAWS for DAY 2!

Shin EC 2018 Draws

Click HERE for the Online Broadcasting on May 12 with Men and Women Kumite